Menu

Google Search
Google Translate
 

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs L. Youngman - Headteacher
  • Mrs K. Bicknell - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs J. Smedley - Assistant Headteacher (SENDCo)
  • Miss L. O’Connor - Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2 Leader)
  • Mrs J. Hurn - Early Years Lead

Staff (September 2020)

 

Class

Teacher

TA and/or 1:1 TA

Shared Year Group TA

Daisy

Mrs Jane Dalton

Mrs Laura Hester

Mrs Lindsay Craddock

Mrs Emily Newstead

Mrs Karen Dix

Poppy

Miss Sara Canetti

Mrs Krishna Mamon

Mrs Tarnya Neal

Bluebell

Miss Heidi Fletcher

 

Mrs Ella Evans

 

Buttercup

Mrs Sandra Juziuk

Mrs Flavia Dai Pra

Clover

Mrs Helen Gray

Mrs Tina Matvei

Miss Jenni Venables

Mrs Kerrianne Kondrotas

 

Lavender

Miss Chloe Jennings

Miss Kirsty French

Lilac

Miss Staci Walker

Miss Annie Wharton

 

Holly

Miss Hayley Inskip

Mrs Debbie Palmer

Beech

Mrs Susan Patterson

Mrs Bimla Mathew

Mr Russell Pope

Mrs Sue Ganson

 

Willow

Mrs Francesca Freer

Miss Melissa Litchfield

Mrs Lisa Boland

Oak

Miss Jenna Homan

Miss Yasemin Kaya

Mrs Meena Loi

Mrs Jannine Martin

Elm

Miss O'Connor

Mrs Becky Kidby

Falcon

Mr George Dalton

Miss Bianca Palmer
Miss Sharon Houghton

 

Kingfisher

Mrs Lucia Vassell

Mrs Laura Whitmore

Mrs Donna Yeowell

Hawk

Mrs Emma Dimbleby

Miss Gemma Flynn

Miss Hayley Kidby

 

Eagle

Miss Charlotte Bowling

Mr Robbie Fields

 

Miss Michelle Parker - Social and Emotional Support across the school.

Mrs Sue Ganson - forest school provision (pm only)

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants:

 

  • Miss A. Wharton (Play Leader)
  • Miss M. Parker
  • Mrs K. Kondrotas
  • Mrs S. Ganson
  • Miss G. Flynn
  • Mrs E. Evans
  • Miss H. Kidby
  • Miss C. Gregory
  • Miss D. Yeowell
  • Mrs M. Sutton
  • Miss B. Palmer
  • Mrs L. Craddock
  • Mrs Y. Kaya
  • Mr R. Field
  • Mrs B. Bharaj
  • Mrs N. Fountain
  • Mrs J. Hull

 

Administrative Staff:

 

  • Mrs N King - Office Manager
  • Mrs M. Routledge - Finance Assistant
  • Mrs J. Anderson - Family Support Worker
  • Miss C. Stratton - Bursar
  • Mrs A. Jackson - Clerk to Governors

 

Premises Staff:

 

  • Mr A. Burraway - Site Agent
  • Mr A. Gomes - Cleaning Staff
  • Miss B. Sanderson - Cleaning Staff
  • Miss A. Wharton - Cleaning Staff
  • Mrs E. Newstead - Cleaning Staff

 

Bought in Support Staff:

 

  • Mrs R. Turpin - Speech Therapist

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Top