Menu

Google Search
Google Translate
 

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 
  • Mrs K. Bicknell - Interim Headteacher
  • Mrs J. Smedley - Interim Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Lead (SENco/DSL)
  • Mrs J. Hurn - Assistant Headteacher (Foundation Stage Leader)
  • Mrs L. O’Connor - Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2 Leader)
  • Mrs L. Banks - HLTA

Staff

Class

Teacher

TA

Daisy

Mrs Jane Dalton

Mrs Laura Hester

Mrs Lisa Boland

Mrs Abi Matthews

Mrs Emily Newstead

Mrs Karen Dix

Poppy

Mrs Karen Bailey

Mrs Krishna Mamon (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs Ella Evans

Bluebell

Miss Heidi Fletcher

Mrs Tarnya Neal

Buttercup

Mrs Sandra Juziuk

Miss Jade Woodward

Clover

Miss Hannah Rose

Miss Annie Wharton

Mrs Kerrianne Kondrotas

Miss Jenni Venables

Lavender

Miss Chloe Jennings

Mrs Debbie Palmer

Mrs Becky Kidby

Miss Kirsty French

Lilac

Mrs Helen Gray & Mrs Ruth Fender

Mrs Donna Yeowell

Mrs Sue Ganson

Holly

Miss Hayley Inskip

Mrs Bimla Mathew

Beech

Mrs Neelam Sondhi

Mrs Lavonne Woodley

Willow

Mrs Julie Trudgill

Oak

Miss Jenna Homan & Mrs Johannson

Miss Bianca Palmer

Elm

Miss Courtney Hay

Miss Melissa Litchfield

Miss Sharon Houghton

Falcon

Mr George Dalton

Mrs Meena Loi

Kingfisher

Mrs Lucia Vassell

Miss Hayley Kidby

Hawk

Mrs Emma Dimbleby

Miss Gemma Flynn

Eagle

Miss Charlotte Bowling

Mrs Linda Banks

Mrs Susan Patterson

 

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants:

 

  • Miss A. Wharton (Play Leader)
  • Miss M. Parker
  • Mrs K. Kondrotas
  • Mrs S. Ganson
  • Mrs M. Dennis
  • Miss G. Flynn
  • Mrs E. Evans
  • Miss J. Weston
  • Miss H. Kidby
  • Miss C. Gregory
  • Miss D. Yeowell
  • Mrs M. Sutton
  • Miss B. Palmer

 

Administrative Staff:

 

  • Mrs C. Griffin - Office Manager
  • Miss H. Carter - Executive Assistant
  • Mrs M. Routledge - Finance Assistant
  • Mrs L. Snowdon - Safeguarding Officer
  • Mrs J. Anderson - Family Support Worker
  • Miss C. Stratton - Bursar
  • Mrs A. Jackson - Clerk to Governors

 

Premises Staff:

 

  • Mr A. Burraway - Site Agent
  • Mr A. Gomes - Cleaning Staff
  • Miss B. Sanderson - Cleaning Staff
  • Miss A. Wharton - Cleaning Staff

 

Bought in Support Staff:

 

  • Mrs S. Bradley - Play Therapist
  • Mrs J. Newbury - ICT Support
  • Mrs R. Turpin - Speech Therapist

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Top