Home‎ > ‎Our school‎ > ‎

Staff

Senior Management Team:
  • Mrs K. Bicknell - Interim Headteacher
  • Mrs J. Smedley - Deputy Headteacher & SENCo (Key Stage 1 Leader)
  • Mrs J. Hurn - Assistant Headteacher (Foundation Stage Leader)
  • Mrs L. O’Connor - Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2 Leader)
  • Mrs K. Storey - Strategic Support Lead
  • Mrs L. Banks - HLTA

Teaching Staff:

 

 

PPA Cover

Pre School

Pre-School (Daisy)

Mrs J. Dalton (Pre-School Manager)

Miss L. Hester (Deputy Manager)

Mrs L. Boland

Miss A. Matthews

Mrs E. Newstead

Nursery

Nursery (Poppy) 

Miss H. Fletcher (Nursery Teacher)

Mrs T. Neal (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs B. Mathews (Teaching Assistant)


Reception

Buttercup

Mrs S. Juziuk

Mrs K. Dix

Miss J. Woodward

Bluebell

Mrs J. Hurn (FS Leader)

Year 1

Lavender

Miss C. Jennings (Computing)

 

Mrs R. Fender/Mrs N. Sondhi

Clover

Miss H. Rose (Music)

Year 2

Holly

Mrs J. Trudgill (English)

 

Mrs R. Fender

Lilac

Mrs H. Gray

Mrs J. Smedley (SENCo)

Year 3

Willow

Mrs M. Jones

 

Mrs R. Fender/Mrs N. Sondhi

Beech

Mrs E. Dimbleby (EAL)

Year 4

Elm

Miss L. O'Connor (Key Stage 2 Leader)

 Mrs R. Fender

Mrs M. Loi

Oak

Miss J. Homan (History)

Year 5

Falcon

Mr P. Holmes (Science)

 Mrs L. Banks

Mrs M. Loi

Kingfisher

Miss R. Bromley (Art)

 Support Staff:

Foundation Stage

Poppy, Bluebell and Buttercup

 

 

Miss J. Woodward (TA)

Miss K. French (TA)

Mrs E. Evans (TA)

Mrs K. Mamon (TA)

Mrs B. Mathews (TA)

Miss H. Kidby (TA)

Mrs K. Dix (TA)

Miss J. Venables (TA)

Year 1

Clover and Lavender

Mrs D. Palmer (TA)

Miss A. Wharton (TA)

Mrs K. Kondrotas (TA)

Mrs D. Yeowell (TA)

Year 2

Lilac

Holly

Mrs S. Ganson (TA)

Mrs L. Woodley (TA)

Miss S. Houghton (TA)

Year 3

Willow

Beech

Mrs H. Nichols (TA)

Miss M. Parker (SEN TA)

Mrs M. Dennis (SEN TA)

Mrs B. Kidby (TA)

Year 4

Elm

Oak

Miss N. Shreeves (TA)

Mrs M. Loi (TA)

Year 5

Falcon

Kingfisher

Mrs L. Banks (HLTA)

Miss M. Litchfield (TA)

Miss G. Flynn (SEN TA)

Mrs S. Patterson (TA)

Cover and Accelerated Maths  

Parents and EAL

Mrs R. Fender  

Mrs J. Dalton

 

 Midday Supervisory Assistants:

  • Miss A. Wharton (Play Leader)
  • Miss M. Parker
  • Mrs K. Kondrotas
  • Mrs S. Ganson
  • Mrs M. Dennis
  • Miss G. Flynn
  • Mrs E. Evans
  • Mrs S. Tesla Kovacic
  • Miss J. Weston
  • Miss H. Kidby
  • Miss C. Gregory
  • Miss D. Yeowell
  • Mrs M. Sutton

Administrative Staff:

  • Mrs C. Griffin - Office Manager
  • Miss H. Carter - Executive Assistant
  • Mrs M. Routledge - Finance Assistant
  • Mrs L. Snowdon - Safeguarding Officer 
  • Mrs J. Anderson - Family Support Worker
  • Miss C. Stratton - Bursar
  • Mrs A. Jackson - Clerk to Governors

Premises Staff:

  • Mr A. Burraway - Site Agent
  • Mr A. Gomes - Cleaning Staff
  • Miss B. Sanderson - Cleaning Staff
  • Miss A. Wharton - Cleaning Staff
  • Mrs K. Kondrotas - Cleaning Staff

Bought in Support Staff:

  • Mrs S. Bradley - Play Therapist
  • Mrs J. Newbury - ICT Advice
  • Mrs R. Turpin - Speech Therapist